fbpx

DS-3E0318P-E Hikvision 16-PortsPoE Switch

Hikvision

Compare

The 16-Port 10/100 Mb/s PoE-Compliant Unmanaged Network Switch from Hikvision gives you the ability to deploy devices on your network that do not have access to power lines or outlets. By utilizing PoE (Power Over Ethernet), both power and data is transmitted over the connection. With up to 30W per port, you can network and power devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, IP telephones, wireless access points, and more.

This switch supports a total switching fabric bandwidth of up to 7.2 Gb/s, and a 2.75Mb RAM data buffer helps decrease latency to accommodate heavy traffic. The sturdy metal enclosure features plug-and-play installation and 4kV of built-in surge protection.

 

 

100,000.00

The 16-Port 10/100 Mb/s PoE-Compliant Unmanaged Network Switch DS-3E0318P-E from Hikvision gives you the ability to deploy devices on your network that do not have access to power lines or outlets. By utilizing PoE (Power Over Ethernet), both power and data is transmitted over the connection. With up to 30W per port, you can network and power devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones, IP telephones, wireless access points, and more.

This DS-3E0318P-E  switch supports a total switching fabric bandwidth of up to 7.2 Gb/s, and a 2.75Mb RAM data buffer helps decrease latency to accommodate heavy traffic. The sturdy metal enclosure features plug-and-play installation and 4kV of built-in surge protection from Hikvision.

Find other related items here.

Ports
Network Ports: 18
PoE Port: 16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
Uplink Port: 2, 1000M Combo Port
Standard
Network Protocol: IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
Performance
Switching Capacity: 7.2Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate: 5.36Mpps
High Priority Ports: Ports 1-8
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table: 4k
Flow Control: IEEE802.3x full duplex
Power Over Ethernet
PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE Power Budget: 230W
Working Mode: Extend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e
Extend Off:100m
General
Power Supply: 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption: ≤250W
Surge Protection: 4KV
Working Temperature: Temperature: 0℃-40℃
Working Humidity: Humidity: 10%-90% , non-condensing
Storage Temperature: Temperature: -40℃-70℃
Storage Humidity: Humidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
Weight: 3.72kg
Dimension: 440mm*285mm*43mm
Accessories
SFP modules (Optional): HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
Brands

Hikvision